2022 Results

Bill Simpson Trophy - 7th August
Winning Team - Paul Howson, Gordon Bailie, Dougie Harper & Caelan Pugh
Full List of winners click here
For full scores click here

Robertson Cup - 4th August
Winner - Allan MacKinnon
Full List of winners click here
For full scores click here

Fun Day - 30th July
Winner (nett) - Iain Gardner 39 pts
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Summer Meeting - 16th July
Chambers Cup Winner (Gross) - Duncan Searle 67
Crolla Medal Winner (Nett) - Graeme MacKenzie 67 (74-5)
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Centenary Trophy - 9th July
Centenary Trophy Wining Team - 75pts - C.Bothwell, M.Brown, R.Shepard & R. Coverdale
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

June Stableford - 9th June
Winner - Alan Herd
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Club Championship
Club Champion - Duncan Searle - Knockout Stages
Club Salver Champion - Alan Herd - Knockout Stages
Club 'B' Champion - Jonny Mitchell - Knockout Stages

Spring Medals - 21st May
Brodie Medal Winner (Gross) - Keith MacKenzie 67
Aitchison Medal Winner (Nett) - Paul Howson 67 (80-13)
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Spring Meeting - 7th May
Ross Cup Winner (Gross) -Liam Brown 70
Croall Cup Winner (Nett) - Alastair Bath 63 (83-20)
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Proctor Trophy - 30th April
Proctor Trophy Winner (Nett) - Alastair Bath 40pts
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

North Berwick Traders - 14th April
Traders Bowl Winner - Paul Bullen 38 pts
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Captain Frai Bowl - 31st March
Harry Barry Winner (pts) - Murray Duncanson 36 pts
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Harry Barry - 17th March
Harry Barry Winner (pts) - David Moffat 36 pts
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

Heriot Bowl - 12th March
Heriot Bowl Winner (Nett) - Jonathon Mitchell 82-11 71
Heriot Medal Winner (Scratch) - Fraser Symon 71
For list of winners click here
For full scores click here

The Whitelaw Cups - Oct 2021 to Mar 2022 - Winners - Brian Wharry & Ian McAnany
Click here for knockout draw
Lead Qualifier - Mike Wallace - Click here for final standings
For Full Results Click here

The Gilbert Cups - Oct 2021 to Feb 2022 - Winners David Bentley & David Moffat
Click here for knockout draw
Lead Qualifier - Phil Hare - Click here for final standings
For Full Results Click here

The Captain’s Cup - 2nd Jan

Click here for Result & Prize Winners